President
Vincent Mangiere
Vice President (Mil.)
VACANT
Vice President
(Civ.)
Thomas Scerbo
Junior Vice President
Vincent Antes
Secretary
Michael Scarano
Acting Treasurer
Michael Scarano
Assistant
Secretary
VACANT
*President Emeritus
|
Robert Bauco (2023 - 2026)
Martha Bogle (2021
- 2024)
Susan Boone (2023 -
2026)
COL John R. Boulé, II, USA (Ret)
(2021
- 2024)*
Judith DeScenza Cooper (2023 - 2026)*
Sarah Cwikla (2021 - 2024)
Suzanne DiGeronimo
(2021 - 2024)
George Fink (2023 - 2026)
Eric Hirani (2023 - 2026)
Jitendra "Jim" Hirani (2021
- 2024)
COL
Matthew Luzzatto, USA (2023 - 2026)*
Bernard McNeilly (2023 - 2026)
Jeffrey I. Messinger (2023 - 2026)
Thomas Prendergast (2023 - 2026)
Dominick
Servedio (2023 - 2026)*
Ehab Shehata (2021 -
2024)
Kim
Vierheileg (2023 - 2026)
*President Emeritus
|
LTC Robert Adamski,
USAR (Ret)
Frank Arland
COL Thomas Asbery, USA (Ret)
Albert Bast
Brian Castelli
Frank Constantinople
Howard Chynsky
Maria Di Natale
Leo Field
Lou Giacalone
Robert G. Hoffmann*
Jermaine Huell
Jerry Janetti
LTC Ronald Katen, USAR (Ret)
Chuck Kohler
Maqsood Malik
LTC
Kenneth McDonald, USA (Ret)
Stuart Piken
LTC Joseph Porrovecchio, USAR (Ret)
Steven Pressler*
LTC James H. Schreiner, USA
Ketan Shah
COL
Benjamin Wallen, USA
Legal Advisor
Robert A. Rubin
*President Emeritus |
Awards Committee
Vincent Antes (WSP), Chair
Dinner Dance Committee
Thomas Scerbo (HNTB), Chair
Education/Mentoring
Brian Castelli (H2M), Chair
Environmental Affairs and Technology Advancement
LTC Joseph Porrovecchio, USAR (Ret) (Carbon-Key LLC), Chair
Inter-Post
Activities
Susan Boone, Chair
Meetings and Programs Committee
Sarah Cwikla (Stantec), Chair
Membership Committee
Jeffrey I. Messinger (STV),
Chair
New York City Post, SAME, Scholarship Fund, Inc.
Judith DeScenza Cooper*
(NYU Tandon)
President
Publicity and Development Committee
Jermaine Huell (STV), Chair
Emergency Preparedness and
Infrastructure Resilience
Committee
Suzanne DiGeronimo (DiGeronimo
Architects), Chair
North Atlantic Joint Engineering Training Conference
NOT ACTIVE AT THIS TIME
Small Business Committee
Ketan Shah (ICC), Chair
Student Activities Committee
Judith DeScenza Cooper*
(JD Cooper Communications),
Chair
West Point Affairs Committee
COL
Benjamin Wallen, USA (USMA),
Chair
Young Members Committee
Vincent Antes
(WSP), Chair
|